Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ma Lu | No | - | ||
[2] | Gary McPyke | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Andrew Barker | Monash University Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Stephen Spehar | Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - | |
[5] | Greg Murphy | AU | Benalla Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | David Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[7] | Michael Walker | Corio Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Geoff Ely | AU | Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
- | David Althaus | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Timothy Bye | AU | La Trobe University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Stokoe | Corio Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Nock | AU | Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club | No | - |
- | Christian Lecompte | Yes | Andrew Meredith | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Andrew Meredith | AU | Goulburn Valley Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-03-14 8:00am | A2 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Gary McPyke [2]
|
David Althaus
|
8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 13-11 |
2020-03-14 9:10am | A3 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Andrew Barker [3]
|
Timothy Bye
|
11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9 |
2020-03-14 8:40am | A4 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Stephen Spehar [4]
|
Andrew Meredith
|
11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2020-03-14 8:40am | A5 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Greg Murphy [5]
|
Nathan Stokoe
|
13-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-6 Normal |
2020-03-14 8:40am | A6 | MSRC - Court 3 |
David Hayes [6]
|
Chris Nock
|
14-12, 11-6, 12-10 Normal |
2020-03-13 7:50pm | A7 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Michael Walker [7]
|
Geoff Ely [8]
|
7-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-14 11:35am | A8 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Ma Lu [1]
|
Michael Walker [7]
|
9-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-14 11:00am | A9 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Gary McPyke [2]
|
Geoff Ely [8]
|
11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6 |
2020-03-14 11:45am | A10 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Andrew Barker [3]
|
David Hayes [6]
|
8-11, 11-8, 11-13, 9-11 |
2020-03-14 11:10am | A11 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Andrew Meredith
|
Greg Murphy [5]
|
9-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2020-03-14 12:10pm | A13 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Nathan Stokoe
|
David Althaus
|
7-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2020-03-14 12:20pm | A14 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Stephen Spehar [4]
|
Timothy Bye
|
6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11 Normal |
2020-03-14 3:50pm | A15 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Michael Walker [7]
|
Greg Murphy [5]
|
9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9 |
2020-03-14 4:30pm | A16 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Gary McPyke [2]
|
David Hayes [6]
|
12-10, 11-9, 11-8 |
2020-03-14 4:15pm | A17 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Andrew Meredith
|
Ma Lu [1]
|
11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 10-12 |
2020-03-14 4:20pm | A18 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Barker [3]
|
Chris Nock
|
11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-14 4:25pm | A19 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Geoff Ely [8]
|
David Althaus
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 5-11, 11-13 |
2020-03-14 5:10pm | A21 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Stephen Spehar [4]
|
Nathan Stokoe
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-8 Normal |
2020-03-15 10:20am | A22 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Michael Walker [7]
|
Gary McPyke [2]
|
5-11, 9-11, 13-11, 12-14 Normal |
2020-03-15 10:20am | A23 | MSRC - Court 4 |
David Hayes [6]
|
Greg Murphy [5]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 |
2020-03-15 10:20am | A24 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Ma Lu [1]
|
Chris Nock
|
11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-3 |
2020-03-15 10:55am | A25 | MSRC - Court 2 |
David Althaus
|
Christian Lecompte
|
11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2020-03-15 10:55am | A26 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Andrew Barker [3]
|
Geoff Ely [8]
|
9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 |
2020-03-15 10:55am | A27 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Timothy Bye
|
Stephen Spehar [4]
|
3-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 |