Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Corey Robertson | AU | Corio Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Danny Gafa | Moe Squash Club | Yes | Carl Freshwater | |
[3] | Bill Doherty | Morwell Squash Centre | No | - | |
[5] | Mark Edgley | AU | Lakes Squash & Racquetball | No | - |
[6] | Russell McLean | AU | Bendigo Squash Centre | Yes | Mick Dyke |
[7] | Michael Bourke | AU | Squash Logic Melton | No | - |
[8] | Connor Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[9] | Jacob Van Der Vegt | AU | Mulgrave Country Club | Yes | Timothy Bye |
[10] | Dwayne Jarvis | Moe Squash Club | No | - | |
[11] | Darcy Hayes | AU | Squash Melbourne | No | - |
[12] | Jordan Robertson | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | Yes | Ben Whitta | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Carl Freshwater | AU | Bairnsdale Squash & Table Tennis Centre | No | - |
[9] | Matthew Tench | GB | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - |
[9] | Timothy Bye | AU | La Trobe University Squash Club | Yes | Matthew Tench |
[12] | Ben Whitta | La Trobe University Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Mick Dyke | AU | Yarram Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-03-14 8:00am | A5 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Mark Edgley [5]
|
Ben Whitta [12]
|
11-8, 11-4, 7-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2020-03-14 8:00am | A6 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Russell McLean [6]
|
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 |
2020-03-13 8:30pm | A7 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Michael Bourke [7]
|
Dwayne Jarvis [10]
|
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 14-12 |
2020-03-14 8:40am | A8 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Connor Hayes [8]
|
Matthew Tench [9]
|
11-9, 11-1, 11-3 |
2020-03-14 10:00am | A9 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Corey Robertson [1]
|
Connor Hayes [8]
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
N/A | A10 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Carl Freshwater [2]
(Did not play)
|
Michael Bourke [7]
|
Walkover |
2020-03-14 10:00am | A11 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Bill Doherty [3]
|
Russell McLean [6]
|
8-11, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-14 11:20am | A12 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Jordan Robertson [12]
|
Ben Whitta [12]
|
11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5 |
2020-03-14 11:00am | A13 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Matthew Tench [9]
|
Mark Edgley [5]
|
8-11, 2-11, 13-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-14 10:30am | A14 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Dwayne Jarvis [10]
|
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
4-11, 10-12, 12-14 Normal |
2020-03-14 2:40pm | A17 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Corey Robertson [1]
|
Jordan Robertson [12]
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
2020-03-14 1:30pm | A18 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Michael Bourke [7]
|
Russell McLean [6]
|
8-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2020-03-14 3:05pm | A19 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Ben Whitta [12]
|
Connor Hayes [8]
|
11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6 |
2020-03-14 2:00pm | A20 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Bill Doherty [3]
|
Danny Gafa [2]
|
9-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 3-11 Normal |
2020-03-14 3:15pm | A21 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Mark Edgley [5]
|
Dwayne Jarvis [10]
|
13-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
N/A | A22 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
Timothy Bye [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-03-15 3:00pm | A25 | MSRC - Court 2 |
Corey Robertson [1]
|
Russell McLean [6]
|
11-1, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 13-11 Normal |
2020-03-15 9:10am | A26 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Michael Bourke [7]
|
Jordan Robertson [12]
|
5-11, 12-10, 7-11, 7-11 Normal |
2020-03-15 11:20am | A27 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Jordan Robertson [12]
|
Danny Gafa [2]
|
No Result |
2020-03-15 10:00am | A28 | MSRC - Court 1 |
Bill Doherty [3]
|
Connor Hayes [8]
|
6-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2020-03-15 9:45am | A29 | MSRC - Court 3 |
Mark Edgley [5]
|
Darcy Hayes [11]
|
11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11, 11-8 Normal |
2020-03-15 9:45am | A30 | MSRC - Court 4 |
Dwayne Jarvis [10]
|
Jacob Van Der Vegt [9]
|
11-4, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 5-11 |