Men
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ryan Bluck | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Henno Bothma | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Siavash Behaein | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Delport | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Marthinus (MC) De Villiers | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Pierr Roodt | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Gideon Jacobs | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nick Hayes | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Gren Aspeling | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Raimund Wolf | No | - | ||
- | Peter du Plessis | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Daniel van Wezel | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | David Darlington | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - | |
- | James Gray | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ryan Kearney | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron Kruger | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Schalk Klopper | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Wicus du Plessis | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
- | Richard Starkey | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Anton Luckoff | No | - | ||
- | Enrico Girolo | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Wiehahn Stiglingh | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Olivier Aberlin | FR | No | - | |
- | Garron Reynolds | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andreas Eggert | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sacha West | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
- | Richard Willows | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ricky Robinson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew O'Brien | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | No | - |
- | Marcel Swanepoel | ZA | Camps Bay Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | CB - Court 1 |
Henno Bothma
(Did not play)
|
Siavash Behaein
|
Walkover |
2019-09-19 5:45pm | A3 | CB - Court 2 |
Wilhelm Delport
|
Marthinus (MC) De Villiers
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-09-15 5:45pm | A4 | CB - Court 3 |
Gideon Jacobs
|
Peter du Plessis
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-09-19 6:30pm | A5 | CB - Court 4 |
Gren Aspeling [4]
|
David Darlington
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-09-15 5:45pm | A6 | CB - Court 4 |
Daniel van Wezel
|
Olivier Aberlin
|
16-14, 15-12, 13-15, 15-13 |
2019-09-18 5:45pm | A7 | CB - Court 1 |
Andreas Eggert
|
Cameron Kruger
|
4-15, 6-15, 14-16 |
2019-09-19 6:30pm | A8 | CB - Court 2 |
Ryan Kearney
|
Matthew O'Brien
|
15-9, 15-5, 15-13 |
2019-09-19 6:30pm | A9 | CB - Court 3 |
Schalk Klopper
|
Enrico Girolo
|
4-15, 5-15, 5-15 |
2019-09-19 7:15pm | A10 | CB - Court 4 |
Richard Starkey
|
Garron Reynolds
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-09-15 7:15pm | A11 | CB - Court 1 |
Richard Willows
|
Ricky Robinson
|
9-15, 11-15, 7-15 |
2019-09-19 5:45pm | A12 | CB - Court 4 |
Anton Luckoff
|
Wicus du Plessis [3]
|
7-15, 11-15, 12-15 |
2019-09-19 7:15pm | A13 | CB - Court 3 |
Marcel Swanepoel
|
James Gray
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2019-09-19 7:15pm | A14 | CB - Court 2 |
Raimund Wolf
|
Sacha West
|
10-15, 12-15, 12-15 |
2019-09-19 8:00pm | A15 | CB - Court 1 |
Nick Hayes
|
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-09-26 5:45pm | A17 | CB - Court 1 |
Ryan Bluck [1]
|
Siavash Behaein
|
15-10, 15-10, 15-10 |
2019-09-26 5:45pm | A18 | CB - Court 2 |
Wilhelm Delport
|
Gideon Jacobs
|
9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2019-09-26 5:45pm | A19 | CB - Court 3 |
Gren Aspeling [4]
|
Daniel van Wezel
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-09-26 5:45pm | A20 | CB - Court 4 |
Cameron Kruger
|
Ryan Kearney
|
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9 |
2019-09-26 6:30pm | A21 | CB - Court 1 |
Enrico Girolo
|
Garron Reynolds
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-09-24 10:30am | A22 | CB - Court 2 |
Ricky Robinson
|
Wicus du Plessis [3]
|
9-15, 10-15, 15-12, 7-15 |
2019-09-26 6:30pm | A23 | CB - Court 3 |
James Gray
|
Sacha West
|
8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2019-09-26 6:30pm | A24 | CB - Court 4 |
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
Pierr Roodt [2]
|
8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-03 5:45pm | A25 | CB - Court 1 |
Ryan Bluck [1]
|
Gideon Jacobs
|
11-8, 10-12, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10 |
2019-10-03 5:45pm | A26 | CB - Court 2 |
Gren Aspeling [4]
|
Cameron Kruger
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8 |
2019-10-03 5:45pm | A27 | CB - Court 3 |
Enrico Girolo
|
Wicus du Plessis [3]
|
11-15, 7-15, 15-12, 6-15 |
2019-10-03 5:45pm | A28 | CB - Court 4 |
Sacha West
|
Pierr Roodt [2]
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-10 5:45pm | A29 | CB - Court 1 |
Ryan Bluck [1]
|
Gren Aspeling [4]
|
12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2019-10-10 5:45pm | A30 | CB - Court 2 |
Wicus du Plessis [3]
|
Pierr Roodt [2]
|
11-9, 13-11, 6-11, 11-2 |
2019-10-12 3:00pm | A31 | CB - Court 3 |
Ryan Bluck [1]
|
Wicus du Plessis [3]
|
12-14, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 |
2019-09-24 5:45pm | B2 | CB - Court 1 |
Marthinus (MC) De Villiers
|
Peter du Plessis
|
15-13, 13-15, 13-15, 13-15 |
2019-09-24 6:30pm | B3 | CB - Court 2 |
David Darlington
|
Olivier Aberlin
|
6-15, 10-15, 18-16, 12-15 |
2019-09-24 5:45pm | B4 | CB - Court 2 |
Andreas Eggert
|
Matthew O'Brien
|
13-15, 15-13, 19-17, 13-15, 11-7 |
2019-09-24 5:45pm | B5 | CB - Court 3 |
Schalk Klopper
|
Richard Starkey
|
9-15, 3-15, 5-15 |
2019-09-20 5:45pm | B6 | CB - Court 4 |
Richard Willows
|
Anton Luckoff
|
15-13, 13-15, 15-13, 13-15, 15-13 |
2019-09-25 6:30pm | B7 | CB - Court 1 |
Marcel Swanepoel
|
Raimund Wolf
|
15-10, 11-15, 12-15, 11-15 |
N/A | B9 | CB - Court 1 |
Henno Bothma
(Did not play)
|
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
Walkover |
2019-10-02 6:30am | B10 | CB - Court 2 |
Peter du Plessis
|
James Gray
|
14-16, 12-15, 6-15 |
N/A | B11 | CB - Court 3 |
Olivier Aberlin
|
Ricky Robinson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-10-01 5:45pm | B12 | CB - Court 4 |
Andreas Eggert
|
Garron Reynolds
|
5-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2019-10-01 6:30pm | B13 | CB - Court 1 |
Richard Starkey
|
Ryan Kearney
|
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-01 6:30pm | B14 | CB - Court 2 |
Richard Willows
|
Daniel van Wezel
|
6-15, 5-15, 8-15 |
2019-10-01 6:30pm | B15 | CB - Court 3 |
Raimund Wolf
|
Wilhelm Delport
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-01 6:30pm | B16 | CB - Court 4 |
Nick Hayes
|
Siavash Behaein
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-10-03 7:15pm | B17 | CB - Court 1 |
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
James Gray
|
12-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 |
2019-10-03 7:15pm | B18 | CB - Court 2 |
Olivier Aberlin
|
Garron Reynolds
|
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-03 7:15pm | B19 | CB - Court 3 |
Ryan Kearney
|
Daniel van Wezel
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-10-03 7:15pm | B20 | CB - Court 4 |
Wilhelm Delport
|
Nick Hayes
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2019-10-10 6:30pm | B21 | CB - Court 3 |
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
Garron Reynolds
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-10-10 6:30pm | B22 | CB - Court 4 |
Ryan Kearney
|
Wilhelm Delport
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2019-10-12 1:30pm | B23 | CB - Court 3 |
Wiehahn Stiglingh
|
Ryan Kearney
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-03 6:30pm | C2 | CB - Court 2 |
David Darlington
|
Matthew O'Brien
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2019-10-03 6:30pm | C3 | CB - Court 3 |
Schalk Klopper
|
Anton Luckoff
|
5-15, 7-15, 5-15 |
2019-10-03 6:30pm | C4 | CB - Court 4 |
Marcel Swanepoel
|
Siavash Behaein
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-10-10 5:45pm | C5 | CB - Court 3 |
Marthinus (MC) De Villiers
|
David Darlington
|
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-10 5:45pm | C6 | CB - Court 4 |
Anton Luckoff
|
Marcel Swanepoel
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-11 5:00pm | C7 | CB - Court 4 |
David Darlington
|
Marcel Swanepoel
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-12 2:15pm | H1 | CB - Court 3 |
Gren Aspeling [4]
|
Pierr Roodt [2]
|
9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 10-12 |
2019-10-10 6:30pm | G1 | CB - Court 1 |
Gideon Jacobs
|
Cameron Kruger
|
11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-10-10 6:30pm | G2 | CB - Court 2 |
Enrico Girolo
|
Sacha West
|
0-11, 11-0, 0-11, 0-11 |
2019-10-12 2:15pm | G3 | CB - Court 4 |
Cameron Kruger
|
Sacha West
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |