Ladies Division 2 Finals
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Corina Malatzky | AU | Bunbury Squash Club | Yes | Serena Richardson |
- | Kellie Thomas | AU | Moora Squash Club | Yes | Box 2 Winner |
- | Melanie Hackett | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | Yes | Box 3 Winner |
- | Georgia Gould | Vic Park Squash | Yes | Box 1 Runner Up | |
- | Sharee Zhang | Cambridge Squash Club | Yes | Box 2 Runner Up | |
- | Kay Uchiyama | Vic Park Squash | Yes | Box 3 Runner Up | |
- | Serena Richardson | AU | Mirrabooka Squash Club | Yes | Box 1 Third |
- | Carolyn Temple | IE | Mirrabooka Squash Club | Yes | Box 3 Third |
- | Danielle Kennedy | GB | Mirrabooka Squash Club | Yes | Box 2 Third |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Box 3 Third | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Third | No | - | ||
- | Box 1 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 3 Winner | No | - | ||
- | Box 1 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 2 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 3 Runner Up | No | - | ||
- | Box 1 Third | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-26 10:20am | Box 1: X1 | CSC - Court 1 |
Corina Malatzky
|
Kellie Thomas
|
19-17, 15-9, 15-12 |
2019-05-26 9:00am | Box 1: X2 | CSC - Court 1 |
Corina Malatzky
|
Melanie Hackett
|
16-14, 10-15, 13-15, 15-13, 14-16 |
2019-05-26 11:40am | Box 1: X3 | CSC - Court 1 |
Kellie Thomas
|
Melanie Hackett
|
15-7, 9-15, 10-15, 11-15 |
2019-05-26 10:20am | Box 2: X4 | CSC - Court 1 |
Georgia Gould
|
Sharee Zhang
|
3-15, 15-7, 15-12, 8-15, 13-15 |
2019-05-26 9:00am | Box 2: X5 | CSC - Court 2 |
Georgia Gould
|
Kay Uchiyama
|
15-9, 15-5, 15-6 |
2019-05-26 11:40am | Box 2: X6 | CSC - Court 4 |
Sharee Zhang
|
Kay Uchiyama
|
15-10, 15-8, 15-5 |
2019-05-26 10:20am | Box 3: X7 | CSC - Court 1 |
Serena Richardson
|
Danielle Kennedy
|
6-15, 4-15, 5-15 |
2019-05-26 9:00am | Box 3: X8 | CSC - Court 2 |
Serena Richardson
|
Carolyn Temple
|
7-15, 6-15, 7-15 |
2019-05-26 11:40am | Box 3: X9 | CSC - Court 6 |
Danielle Kennedy
|
Carolyn Temple
|
15-7, 15-10, 15-9 |