BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[6] | Marc KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[7] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[8] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean-Pierre LE ROUX | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andre STANDER | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Schalk MEINTJES | Oakdale | No | - | |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Matthew YON | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MICHAEL MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zeke HOUGAARD | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Wido RUDOLPH | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack CRAFFORD | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-05 8:00am | A2 | OQH - Court 1 |
Michal Barrish
|
Sagen Hugo
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A6 | OQH - Court 2 |
Louis Bierman
|
Cuan WESTERN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A10 | OQH - Court 3 |
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A15 | OQH - Court 4 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A18 | OQH - Court 5 |
Jack CRAFFORD
|
Ivan Koen
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A19 | OQH - Court 6 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A22 | OQH - Court 7 |
Xander Pienaar
|
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A23 | OQH - Court 8 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-10-05 8:00am | A31 | OQH - Court 9 |
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A33 | OQH - Court 3 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A34 | OQH - Court 4 |
Louis UYS
|
Milan Strydom
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A35 | OQH - Court 5 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Cuan WESTERN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A36 | OQH - Court 6 |
Wido RUDOLPH
|
Luke BOSMAN [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A37 | OQH - Court 7 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A38 | OQH - Court 8 |
Matthew YON
|
Frederik NAUDE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A39 | OQH - Court 9 |
Jean Joubert
|
Andre STANDER
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-05 10:30am | A40 | OQH - Court 10 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Lian Du Toit [7]
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A41 | OQH - Court 1 |
Marc KLEBER [6]
|
Ivan Koen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A42 | OQH - Court 2 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A43 | OQH - Court 3 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A44 | OQH - Court 4 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A45 | OQH - Court 5 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
|
MICHAEL MOSTERT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A46 | OQH - Court 6 |
Jean-Pierre LE ROUX
(Ret.)
|
Keaton Holm
|
Retired |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A47 | OQH - Court 7 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Schalk MEINTJES
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-05 11:45am | A48 | OQH - Court 8 |
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A49 | OQH - Court 1 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Louis UYS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A50 | OQH - Court 2 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Luke BOSMAN [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A51 | OQH - Court 3 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Matthew YON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A52 | OQH - Court 4 |
Andre STANDER
|
Lian Du Toit [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A53 | OQH - Court 5 |
Marc KLEBER [6]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A54 | OQH - Court 6 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
6-3, 0-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A55 | OQH - Court 7 |
MICHAEL MOSTERT
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | A56 | OQH - Court 8 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-06 10:30am | A57 | OQH - Court 10 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Luke BOSMAN [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | A58 | OQH - Court 1 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Lian Du Toit [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | A59 | OQH - Court 2 |
Marc KLEBER [6]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
6-3, 0-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | A60 | OQH - Court 3 |
MICHAEL MOSTERT
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | A61 | OQH - Court 1 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | A62 | OQH - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | A63 | OQH - |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | B1 | OQH - Court 5 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | C1 | OQH - Court 3 |
Luke BOSMAN [8]
|
Lian Du Toit [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | C2 | OQH - Court 4 |
Marc KLEBER [6]
|
MICHAEL MOSTERT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | C3 | OQH - Court 6 |
Luke BOSMAN [8]
|
Marc KLEBER [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | D1 | OQH - Court 7 |
Lian Du Toit [7]
|
MICHAEL MOSTERT
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | E1 | OQH - Court 4 |
Louis UYS
|
Cuan WESTERN
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | E2 | OQH - Court 5 |
Matthew YON
|
Andre STANDER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | E3 | OQH - Court 6 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Pieter Kotzé
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | E4 | OQH - Court 7 |
Keaton Holm
|
Johan COETZEE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | E5 | OQH - Court 5 |
Louis UYS
|
Andre STANDER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | E6 | OQH - Court 6 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | E7 | OQH - Court 8 |
Louis UYS
|
Pieter Kotzé
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | F1 | OQH - Court 9 |
Andre STANDER
|
Johan COETZEE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | G1 | OQH - Court 7 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Matthew YON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | G2 | OQH - Court 8 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-10-07 11:45am | G3 | OQH - Court 10 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-0, 1-6, 10-6 |
2017-10-07 10:30am | H1 | OQH - Court 1 |
Matthew YON
|
Keaton Holm
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | I1 | OQH - Court 9 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Milan Strydom
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 8:00am | I2 | OQH - Court 10 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-4 |
2017-10-06 9:15am | I4 | OQH - Court 2 |
Jean Joubert
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-06 9:15am | I5 | OQH - Court 3 |
Ivan Koen
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-10-06 9:15am | I6 | OQH - Court 4 |
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-06 9:15am | I8 | OQH - Court 6 |
Schalk MEINTJES
|
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | I9 | OQH - Court 8 |
Milan Strydom
|
Stefan Stieger
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | I10 | OQH - Court 9 |
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-06 11:45am | I11 | OQH - Court 10 |
Ivan Koen
|
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | I12 | OQH - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
|
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | I13 | OQH - Court 9 |
Milan Strydom
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-07 8:00am | I14 | OQH - Court 10 |
Ivan Koen
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
|
3-6, 6-3, 16-14 |
2017-10-07 11:00am | I15 | OQH - Court 2 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Ivan Koen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 12:00pm | J1 | OQH - Court 3 |
Milan Strydom
|
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | K1 | OQH - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Willem BREYTENBACH
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-10-07 9:15am | K2 | OQH - Court 2 |
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | K3 | OQH - Court 4 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Zeke HOUGAARD
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | M1 | OQH - Court 2 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Wido RUDOLPH
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | M3 | OQH - Court 4 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-4 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | M5 | OQH - Court 3 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | M6 | OQH - Court 4 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Schalk MEINTJES
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | M7 | OL - |
Sagen Hugo
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | N1 | OL - |
Jean Joubert
|
Schalk MEINTJES
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | O3 | OL - |
Wido RUDOLPH
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-10-05 2:15pm | Q21 | OQH - |
Jack CRAFFORD
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 2:15pm | Q22 | OQH - |
Xander Pienaar
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | Q25 | OQH - Court 6 |
Michal Barrish
|
Louis Bierman
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | Q26 | OQH - Court 7 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | Q27 | OQH - Court 8 |
Jack CRAFFORD
|
Xander Pienaar
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-1 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | Q29 | OQH - Court 7 |
Louis Bierman
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | Q30 | OQH - Court 8 |
Jack CRAFFORD
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-10-07 1:00pm | Q31 | OL - |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Jack CRAFFORD
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-07 2:15pm | R1 | OQH - Court 1 |
Louis Bierman
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-07 9:15am | S1 | OQH - Court 9 |
Michal Barrish
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 2:15pm | S3 | OQH - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Xander Pienaar
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-06 1:00pm | U3 | OQH - Court 9 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
7-5, 6-4 |