M2 - Finais
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Filipe Velosa | PT | Valténis Country Club | Yes | 1st Box 1 |
- | Sérgio Horta | PT | Proracket | Yes | 1st Box 2 |
- | Paul Ung | US | Lisboa Racket Centre | Yes | 1st Box 3 |
- | Yuriy Solomaha | UA | Valténis Country Club | Yes | 2nd Box 1 |
- | Tycho Behage | NL | Squash Olaias | Yes | 2nd Box 2 |
- | André Cardoso | PT | Squash Olaias | Yes | 2nd Box 3 |
- | Pedro Gouveia | PT | Squash Olaias | Yes | 3rd Box 2 |
- | Ricardo Leal | Anadia Squash Clube | Yes | 3rd Box 1 | |
- | 3rd Box 3 | Yes | Player #2 | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Player #2 | No | - | ||
- | 1st Box 1 | Yes | BOX 1 1st | ||
- | 1st Box 2 | Yes | Player #5 | ||
- | 1st Box 3 | Yes | Player #3 | ||
- | 2nd Box 1 | Yes | Player #9 | ||
- | 2nd Box 2 | Yes | Player #6 | ||
- | 2nd Box 3 | Yes | Player #8 | ||
- | 3rd Box 1 | Yes | Player #4 | ||
- | 3rd Box 2 | Yes | Player #7 | ||
- | Player #1 | No | - | ||
- | BOX 1 1st | Yes | Player #1 | ||
- | Player #5 | No | - | ||
- | Player #3 | No | - | ||
- | Player #9 | No | - | ||
- | Player #6 | No | - | ||
- | Player #8 | No | - | ||
- | Player #4 | No | - | ||
- | Player #7 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-04 3:15pm | Box 1: X1 | LRC - Court 1 |
Filipe Velosa
|
Sérgio Horta
|
11-4, 9-11, 5-11, 10-12 |
2023-03-04 4:45pm | Box 1: X2 | LRC - Court 1 |
Filipe Velosa
|
Paul Ung
|
12-10, 11-8, 11-8 |
2023-03-04 7:00pm | Box 1: X3 | LRC - Court 1 |
Sérgio Horta
|
Paul Ung
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 |
2023-03-04 3:15pm | Box 2: X4 | LRC - Court 2 |
Yuriy Solomaha
|
Tycho Behage
|
11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10 |
2023-03-04 4:45pm | Box 2: X5 | LRC - Court 2 |
Yuriy Solomaha
|
André Cardoso
|
11-6, 11-1, 12-10 |
2023-03-04 7:00pm | Box 2: X6 | LRC - Court 2 |
Tycho Behage
|
André Cardoso
|
11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 11-7 |
2023-03-04 3:15pm | Box 3: X7 | LRC - Court 3 |
Ricardo Leal
|
Pedro Gouveia
|
12-14, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11 |
2023-03-04 4:45pm | Box 3: X8 | LRC - Court 3 |
Ricardo Leal
|
3rd Box 3
|
No Result |
2023-03-04 7:00pm | Box 3: X9 | LRC - Court 3 |
Pedro Gouveia
|
3rd Box 3
|
No Result |